Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Situated nearly a 10-minute drive from Eiffel Tower, the 1-room Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P Paris also boasts easy access to Paris Denfert-Rochereau train station which is only 450 metres away.

To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P. Moreover, there are dryers and towels as well.

With a fully equipped kitchen as part of its self-catering amenities, the apartment also provides guests with a dining area to enjoy their meals.

The wide tree-lined Champs-Elysees Avenue can be reached by car in a few minutes, while Gaumont Mistral is right by the 30 m² apartment. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Bobino Theatre, located just 1.4 km away. The Paris Catacombs can be found a short way from the apartment. The accommodation is about a 15-minute stroll from Porte d'Orleans bus station and merely 150 metres from Mouton Duvernet underground station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P Paris
Guestready - Black Pearl Close To The Metro
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Black Pearl Close To The Metro

246 m from property
Veeve - Rhapsody In Orange
Mobile-only price

Veeve - Rhapsody In Orange

274 m from property
Appartement Central Avenue Du Maine - II
Mobile-only price

Appartement Central Avenue Du Maine - II

5.7
Decent 3 reviews
294 m from property
USD 217 USD 195
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7511411120057
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P located?
      Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P lies next to The Paris Catacombs.
    • What attractions are close to Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P?
      Popular spots near Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P include Arc de Triomphe, the wrought-iron lattice Eiffel Tower, Parc Georges-Brassens, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P?
      Guests of Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the accommodation?
      For those staying at the accommodation, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is diner Le Tajine, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Le Rajasthan is another favored choice with a high 8 rating.
    • Does the apartment have a kitchen?
      At the apartment, guests will be able to make use of a fully equipped kitchen along with a microwave, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P?
      Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P is 30 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Alesia Remy Dumoncel Charming Apartment 1 Br-4P Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close